Skip to main content

Look who's TWO today??




Happy 2nd Birthday Little Arief!

Comments

  1. hi!
    i came here casually... but your blog is very interesting... i would like to know more of brunei..
    greets from chile!

    ReplyDelete
  2. yummy yummy ... birthday brings joys aint it :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Happy Birthday little Arief... btw... your son?

    ReplyDelete
  4. [<( - _ - )>] ®: tks for dropping in. More about Brunei at the Visit Brunei Blog http://visitbrunei.blogspot.com

    - m o g L i e -: yeah and May is especially so with so many Taureans online! Heheh!

    rezafaizal: Tks dude! Yes Arief is my youngest and only son heheh :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. YEY! look at him go! Happy birthday little one. Seems like its one birthday after another. What do you do with all the cakes?

    ReplyDelete
  6. Happyyyyy Birthdayyyy SPIDEYYYY!!! We love you lots!!!

    Love,
    Aunty Lobengs, Uncle Lobengs and Baby Lobengs!!!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Isn't he the cutest and look how happy he is with his cake! Happy Birthday little boy. Luv,E.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Happy Birthday to Anak Brunei Jr...hehehe..future blogger... Wishes from Juan Pablo and family.

    ReplyDelete
  9. Pelanggan yang dihormati
    Setiap perniagaan adalah unik dengan keperluan pembiayaan yang berbeza!
    Franchise Capital Solutions memberikan pinjaman Pelaburan Francais Besar dan kecil kepada individu dan syarikat.

    Idea perniagaan dengan pelaburan rendah dan keuntungan tinggi.
    Kedai pasar raya.
    Kedai restoran makanan segera dll.

    dengan kadar faedah 2% yang berpatutan
    Bayaran balik yang fleksibel dalam jangka masa 1 hingga 15 tahun
    Hubungi kami melalui e-mel: franchisecapitalcorps@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Migration Complete...

If you recall, sometime ago, I was toying with the idea of migrating to the wordpress platform. Today, that idea becomes a reality. The migration to wordpress is complete and all posts from today onwards will be at http://anakbrunei.org Do bear with me for the next couple of weeks while I figure out the ins and outs of wordpress hehe. This site will remain visible for archive purposes. Thank you and see you over at the new pad !

Lucky Little Lad...

My buddy James was asking me the other day to name 4-6 most influential people in Brunei Darussalam's IT development. It was food for thought and I thought long and hard about this over the last few days and James, if you're reading this, below are my nominees: HRH Crown Prince Al-Muhtadee Bilah - Senior Minister, Prime Minister's Office HRH is very IT savvy and like all the younger generation, is very comfortable with ICT. I had the honour of presenting HRH with a PDA once and he took to it immediately, and I set up wireless internet both in his office at MFA and in his room at the palace so that he could access the internet from his PDA. This was some years ago when wireless was still a novelty. But from this interaction, I could already imagine HRH being the architect of a globalised Brunei (Cyber-Brunei?) where the knowledge economy would thrive. Pehin Dato Adnan - Minister of Home Affairs, former Director of Immigration & National Registration When he was Direct...

Taurean Mark III

Congratulations Mr and Mrs T on the soft opening of your third Taurean outlet at The Arch, Gadong. The AB gang has a long history with them. Da missus has been supplying the Superlicious ® Home-Baked Brownie Cookies that comes with all hot beverages at Taurean since they opened nearly seven years ago and we're also all members of the Taurean gang since Mr & Mrs T, Da missus and I are all Taureans. Anyway, to Mr & Mrs T, congratulations once again! Impressive architecture Like a cosy living room eh? Ingredients for a good mocktail The smokers' room If you haven't done so, do check out the new Taurean Cafe today! They're open till 1am so perfect place to lepak while waiting for sahur :)